MATCHES and TUITION DATES 2019-20

Date

Day

Match

Venue

Time

3 Feb 2019

SUN

Silver Match

Layer Marney 3

10 am - 3 pm

10 Feb 2019

SUN

Pike Match

Silver End Front Pit

9 am - 3 pm

17 Feb 2019

SUN

Silver Match

Seabrooks Reservoir

10 am - 3 pm

3 Mar 2019

SUN

Silver Match

Layer Marney 2

10 am - 3 pm

17 Mar 2019

SUN

KDAA v Braintree

Seabrooks Reservoir

10 am - 3 pm

17 Mar 2019

SUN

Carrier Angling Club only

Layer Marney 3

10 am - 3 pm

7 Apr 2019

SUN

M Joslin OPEN - Draw 8 am

Layer Marney 2 & 3

10 am - 3 pm

21 Apr 2019

SUN

KDAA v Braintree Pairs

Seabrooks Reservoir

10 am - 3 pm

8 May 2019

SUN

Essex Veterans only

Seabrooks Reservoir

10 am - 3 pm

19 May 2019

SUN

S. Mason OPEN - Draw 8 am

Seabrooks Reservoir

10 am - 3 pm

25 May 2019

SAT

Angling Tuition session

Seabrooks Reservoir

9 am - 2.45 pm

2 June 2019

SUN

Curtis Cup

Pennetts Farm Reservoir

10 am - 3 pm

8 June 2019

SAT

Angling Tuition session

Rook Hall MAS

7 am - 2.45 pm

22 June 2019

SAT

Angling Tuition session

Pennetts Farm Reservoir

9 am - 2.45 pm

23 June 2019

SUN

Essex Inter Club

Southminster

6 July 2019

SAT

Angling Tuition session

Layer Marney 2 & 3

9 am - 2.45 pm

14 July 201

SUN

Essex Inter Club

Pebmarsh

20 July 2019

SAT

Angling Tuition session

Slough House West MAS

9 am - 2.45 pm

21 July 2019

SUN

Commander Burt Cup

Elm Farm Reservoir

10 am - 3 pm

24 July 2019

WED

A T Veterans

Tunnel Barn Farm, Doitwich

31 July 2019

WED

Angling Tuition session

Bog Grove MAS

9 am - 2.45 pm

4 Aug 2019

SUN

Team of 10 KDAA v Colne

Layer Marney 2 & 3

9 am - 3 pm

7 Aug 2019

SUN

Essex Veterans only

Seabrooks Reservoir

10 am - 3 pm

11 Aug 2019

SUN

Essex Inter Club

Layer Marney  2, 3 Seabrooks and Pennetts Farm Reservoirs

15 Aug 2019

THUR

Angling Tuition session

Bog Grove MAS

9 am - 2.45 pm

21 Aug 2019

WED

Angling Tuition session

Slough House West Family Day MAS 

9 am - 2.45 pm

28 Aug 2019

WED

Angling Tuition session

Bog Grove Family Day MAS

9 am - 2.45 pm

31 Aug 2019

SAT

Angling Tuition session

Seabrooks Reservoir Family Day

9 am - 2.45 pm

1 Sept 2019

SUN

Essex Inter Club

Layer Marney  2, 3 Seabrooks and Pennetts Farm Reservoirs

7 Sept 2019

SAT

Angling Tuition session

Layer Marney 2 & 3

9 am - 2.45 pm

 7 Sept 2019

SAT 

24 hr Carp Match 

Silver End Front and Back

10 am - 10 am

14 Sept 2019

SAT

Angling Tuition session

BBAS Notley

9 am - 2.45 pm

15 Sep 2019

SUN

Team of 10 KDAA v Colne

Colne/Pebmarsh

9 am - 3 pm

28 Sept 2019

SAT

Angling Tuition session

Seabrooks Reservoir

9 am - 2.45 pm

29 Sept 2019

SUN

Club match

Pennetts Farm Reservoir

6 Oct 2019

SUN

Essex Inter Club

River Chelmer

20 Oct 2019

SUN

King of the River 1

TBA

10 am - 3 pm

3 Nov 2019

SUN

Essex Inter Club

Maldon Canal

9 Nov 2019

SUN

Carrier Angling Club only

Seabrooks Reservoir

10 am - 3 pm

17 Nov 2019

SUN

Marauders Cup

Elm Farm Reservoir

9 am - 3 pm

24 Nov 2019

SUN

Pike Match/Tuition

Silver End Back Pit

9 am - 3 pm

8 Dec 2019

SUN

King of the River 2

TBA

10 am - 3 pm

29 Dec 2019

SUN

Christmas Match

Seabrooks Reservoir

10 am - 3 pm

5 Jan 2020

SUN

Essex Inter Club

Coleman Cottage Fishery

19 Jan 2020

SUN

King of the River 3

TBA

10 am - 3 pm

2 Feb 2020

SUN

King of the River 4

TBA

10 am - 3 pm

9 Feb 2020

SUN

Pike Match/Tuition

Silver End Front Pit

9 am - 3 pm

16 Feb 2020

SUN

King of the River 5

TBA

10 am - 3 pm

2 Mar 2020

SUN

Silver Match

Seabrooks Reservoir

10 am - 3 pm

All Club match draws will be 90 minutes before the start of the match